| TPR. J.D. SCHMEDDING (916) | 250474983 | 0 | 0 | 10/10/2025 | 1:20AM | ANDREW | BUSINESS 71 AND US 59 | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 KIA SORENTO | MODERATE | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | UNKNOWN | ST. JOSEPH, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | ST. JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED TREATMENT AT SCENE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON BUSINESS 71. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK 2 SIGNS AND THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY THE ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.