Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. HOOD #563 250474823 36.991137 -93.232599 10/09/2025 9:14PM CHRISTIAN RIVERDALE RD 1 MILE WEST OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER EXTENSIVE FINLEY RIVER ADULT FEMALE 68 YES OZARK, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES OZARK, MO DRIVER MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.