Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.O. MURPHY (714) 250474807 0 0 10/09/2025 9:00PM ST. CHARLES MO-364 EB AT HENKE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 27 NO LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED FOR APPROXIMATELY AN EIGHTH OF A MILE BEFORE GOING AIRBORNE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF HENKE ROAD. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. BITTICK (393).