Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.A. PAULSEN (1197) 250474760 38.2554066 -93.180157 10/09/2025 8:21PM BENTON MO-M AT MCKENNA VILLA ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN LAKES ADULT FEMALE 44 NO KANSAS CITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 SERIOUS NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE. ASSISTED BY CPL R.W. ROSENTHAL (930)