Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. SCHMEDDING (916) 250474597 0 0 10/09/2025 2:00PM BUCHANAN MO H - 2 MILES EAST OF GOWER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY RANDY'S ADULT MALE 89 YES GOWER, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 89 SERIOUS YES GOWER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO H. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY THE BUCHANAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.