Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.S. LAUTENSCHLAGER (566) 250474503 38.7432694 -93.663452 10/09/2025 4:44PM JOHNSON WESTBOUND MO-DD EAST OF SOUTHEAST 421 ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 SUZUKI SV650S EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 20 YES WHITEMAN AIR FORCE BASE, MO SAFECO WESTBOUND
2 2014 FORD FOCUS MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES WHITEMAN AIR FORCE BASE, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES WHITEMAN AIR FORCE BASE, MO DRIVER CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC; VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.