| TPR. M. MOMOT (478). | 250474378 | 0 | 0 | 10/09/2025 | 3:40PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT IMPERIAL MAIN STREET | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 NISSAN PATHFINDER | TOTAL | TOWED BY IVES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | FESTUS, MO | BRISTOL WEST | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY IVES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | KIRKWOOD, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MODERATE | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND CONTINUED DOWN THE EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED BACK TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN SLID INTO THE MEDIAN BARRIER.ASSISTED BY MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379), TPR. C. WALTON (756), TPR. B. MASEK (1333) AND TPR. C. NICHOLS (722).