| TPR S. T. DUGGINS (214) | 250474308 | 0 | 0 | 10/09/2025 | 3:08PM | HOWELL | HIGHWAY 63 IN POMONA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 BUICK ENCLAVE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MIDWAY TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | POMONA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2005 ACURA MDX | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | WILLOW SPRINGS, MO | THE GENERAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | POMONA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL D.E. ROGERS (574) AND TPR N. G. BRITT (368)