Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.B. POYNTER (526) 250474164 37.182 -91.97904 10/09/2025 1:40PM TEXAS HIGHWAY H -- ONE MILE EAST OF ELK CREEK G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 BMW 328I EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JAY'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 19 YES PINEVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES PINEVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING TWO TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.L. SENTMAN (1298)