Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. A. SWINK (240) 250474033 0 0 10/09/2025 12:25PM HOWELL HIGHWAY 63 THREE MILES NORTH OF POMONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1999 DODGE RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 54 YES WEST PLAINS, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
1 2003 DODGE 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO BAKER'S TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 68 YES WINONA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES WINONA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 MAKING A RIGHT TURN.