Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L C PRUIETT #432 250473889 36.33222 -89.82657 10/09/2025 10:30AM PEMISCOT HWY B AT HOMESTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER TOTAL REMOVED BY SULLIVANS OWNER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 19 YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PEMISCOT COUNTY MEMORIAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SWERVED TO AVOID ANIMAL IN ROADWAY TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED