Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J.C.GILLILAND (415) 250473812 0 0 10/09/2025 9:40AM GRUNDY MO-F AND SW 50TH AVE-6 MILES EAST OF JAMESPORT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HORSE DRAWN BUGGY EXTENSIVE LEFT ROADSIDE NEAR THE DRIVEWAY ADULT FEMALE 38 NO TRENTON, MO NA NORTH BOUND
2 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES TRENTON, MO PROGRESSSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MODERATE NO TRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST JOSEPH BY GRUNDY COUNTY EMS.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ENTERING ROUTE F FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE F. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 BY STEERING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE REAR LEFT. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY AT AN UNKNOWN DIRECTION DUE TO VEHICLE 1 BEING MOVED PRIOR TROOPER ARRIVED. ASSISTED BY TPR S.W.PLILEY (914)