Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. RICHARDSON (634) 250473473 0 0 10/09/2025 4:10AM JEFFERSON INTERSTATE 55 SOUTH OF HIGHWAY 61 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 MAZDA C59 MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO PIPPINS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES FESTUS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 FELL ASLEEP CAUSING VEHICLE TO TRAVEL OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE MEDIAN CABLE.