Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.P. KOOPS (425) 250473407 0 0 10/08/2025 10:32PM WORTH 190TH ROAD - 5 MILES SOUTH OF GRANT CITY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 25 NO GRANT CITY, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR NO GRANT CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WORTH COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC IN ALBANY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON 190TH ROAD AND TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED A TREE AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHEAST. ASSISTED BY CPL. D.M. WILBURN (1467), WORTH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND GENTRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.