| CP. J.J. THOMPSON (1414) | 250473279 | 39.56991 | -94.44802 | 10/08/2025 | 7:45PM | CLINTON | ON PRIVATE PROPERTY NEAR DEPOT STREET IN PLATTSBURG | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 POLARIS RAZOR | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 58 | NO | LATHROP, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | FATAL | NO | LATHROP, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A SHARP EASTBOUND TURN AND BEGAN SKIDDING. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND DRIVER AND BACK SEAT PASSENGER WERE EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVER'S SIDE FACING NORTH. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON 10/14/25 AT 2109 HRS BY DR. SHEHAN BENERAGAMA AT MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH. ASSISTED BY SGT. L.M. NEWMAN (576), TPR. B.T. QUIRING (907) AND THE CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.