Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. ELLEDGE # 396 250473226 37.151435 -93.333345 10/08/2025 6:20PM GREENE 3531 S SCENIC IN SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KIA FORTE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 22 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD,MO BICYCLIST TRANSPORTED POV TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS DRIVING THROUGH A PARKING LOT, WHEN BICYCLIST 1 RODE IN FRONT OF THE VEHICLE AND WAS STRUCK.