Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. COLEMAN (173) 250473182 0 0 10/08/2025 6:15PM ST. FRANCOIS 67 SB AT HILDEBRECHT RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 FORD F-550 MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES HILLSBORO, MO MOPERM SOUTHBOUND
1 1999 CHEVROLET GEO PRISM TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO BOYDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 NO FARMINGTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 SERIOUS NO FARMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC LIFETEAM TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS CROSSING 67 ON HILDEBRECHT RD. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SB 67 IN LANE 2. DRIVER 1 VISION WAS OBSCURED BY THE SUN. DRIVER 1 HAD A YIELD SIGN PRESENT. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED 67 WHEN UNSAFE TO DO SO. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. POGUE (725).