| TPR B T HART (451). ASSISTED BY TPR E N STINSON (852). | 250473138 | 37.0040440 | -90.533673 | 10/08/2025 | 5:30PM | WAYNE | MO A - 4 MILES NORTH OF WILLIAMSVILLE | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 FREIGHTLINER | TOTAL | TOWED 67 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 60 | NO | PATTON, MO | SOUTHERN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | FATAL | NO | PATTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WAYNE COUNTY CORONER TO LILEY FUNERAL HOME IN PATTON |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY , AND OVERTURNED. PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY WAYNE COUNTY CORONER MARCUS SMITH AT 1807. TROOP E FATALITY #49 FOR 2025.