| TPR. T. D. JACKSON /608/ | 250473008 | 38.717241 | -93.289384 | 10/08/2025 | 4:17PM | PETTIS | US-50 AT MO-MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2004 MAC DUMPTRUCK | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY DON'S TRUCK TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | SHELBINA, MO | ACUITY INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | SILVER 2015 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | TOWED BY INMOTION TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | SEDALIA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | FATAL | YES | SEDALIA, MO | OCCUPANT | RELEASED TO CORONER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | FATAL | YES | SEDALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LIFEFLIGHT |
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH TROOP A FATAL CRASH #57, FATALITY #62 AND #63 FOR 2025 - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE INTERSECTION ON A GREEN LIGHT. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED BY BOTHWELL HOSPITAL DR OLMSTEAD ON 100825 AT 1719. PASSENGER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON 100825 AT 1617 BY PETTIS COUNTY CORONER R SMITH. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. D. DEGRAFFENREID /334/, CPL. C. D. PARROTT / 944/, AND PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT