| TPR. M. C. MENNEMEYER (707) | 250472706 | 38.9857222 | -90.955305 | 10/08/2025 | 1:12PM | LINCOLN | WESTBOUND MO-47, AT EAST CHERRY ST | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2008 PONTIAC G5 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY PRIORITY 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | TROY, MO | FARM BUREAU | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 1997 CHEVROLET PICKUP | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY PRIORITY 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | EXEMPT | TROY, MO | GEICO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2003 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY PRIORITY 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 83 | YES | TROY, MO | HARTFORD UNDERWRITERS INS CO | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MODERATE | YES | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MODERATE | EXEMPT | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL LINCOLN |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 83 | FATAL | YES | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 PULLED OUT IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER THE COLLISION, BOTH VEHICLES 1 AND 2 SLID INTO VEHICLE 3. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED BY PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT CHRISTINA HOFFMAN AT MERCY HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS AT 0501 HOURS ON 10/15/2025.ASSISTED BY MSGT. T. S. CROFT (183), TPR. N. W. DOWNS (208), AND TPR. A. PALISLAMOVIC (222).