Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S L EDWARDS /580/ 250472374 38.7079111 -93.842277 10/08/2025 9:32AM JOHNSON EASTBOUND MO 58 AT ROUTE F A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHEVROLET SONIC TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES HOLDEN, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
1 2025 HONDA HRV TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO OCEAN HARBOR CASUALTY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TREATED AND RELEASED ON SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CROSSED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2. VEH 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY