| SGT. A. M. RICHERSON (759), ASSISTED BY COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT | 250472070 | 0 | 0 | 10/08/2025 | 12:44AM | COOPER | MO 135 -- EAST OF WOOLERY ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 CHEVROLET CRUZE | EXTENSIVE | SECURED AT SCENE | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | PILOT GROVE, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | PILOT GROVE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TWO FENCES. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED AND STRUCK A GUY WIRE FOR A UTILITY POLE. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A BARN AND CAME TO REST.