| CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643). | 250471821 | 0 | 0 | 10/07/2025 | 7:20PM | MILLER | MO 52 0.1 MILE WEST OF PACE ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2004 FORD F350 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | BRUMLEY, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2011 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | SCURLOCK TOWING - BARNETT | ADULT | FEMALE | 78 | YES | BARNETT, MO | GENERAL | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2009 CHEVROLET 2500 | MODERATE | WOODS TOWING - ELDON | ADULT | MALE | UNK | NO | UNKNOWN | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 78 | MINOR | YES | BARNETT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SSM ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 PASSED VEHICLE 3 STRIKING VEHICLE 2 IN THE WESTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL. S. M. CAMPBELL (242), CPL. M. L. RICE (796), TPR. M. M. GUINNIP (310), MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.