Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J A GREEN /1190/ 250471767 39.1838333 -94.520666 10/07/2025 6:23PM CLAY I-35 NB AT 10.6 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 30 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS DRIVING CARELESS AND INPRUDENTLY AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. DRIVER 1 BRAKED ABRUPTLY TO AVOID REAR ENDING ANOTHER VEHICLE AND LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED AND SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 WAS THEN EJECTED.