Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I. SMITH (226) 250471570 0 0 10/07/2025 4:12PM MILLER RT W NEAR PELICAN LN F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 TOYOTA TACOMA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES ROCKY MOUNT, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 2018 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE HI TECH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 YES ELDON, MO GEICO NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER MILLER COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL M. RICE (796)