| TPR. H. H. HOEMANN (885) | 250470979 | 0 | 0 | 10/07/2025 | 9:20AM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND I-44, MILE MARKER 233.8 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY CHUCKS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | SULLIVAN, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | MINOR | YES | SULLIVAN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GROUND WITH ITS FRONT, OVERTURNED, AND CAUGHT FIRE.