Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D D MULLINS /578/ 250470779 39.35846 -94.76687 10/07/2025 6:30AM PLATTE I-29 18.8 NORTHBOUND A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 NO TOPEKA, KS UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS NO TOPEKA, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PLATTE COUNTY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WENT OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED IN THE MEDIAN.