Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.T. BAIRD (196) 250470619 0 0 10/06/2025 9:05PM CRAWFORD ROUTE 66 THREE MILES WEST OF BOURBON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO LEASBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR NO LEASBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY MSGT J.R. MCCURDY (750)