Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. HEDLUND (255) 250470450 0 0 10/06/2025 5:50PM WARREN SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 47 NORTH OF MISSOURI 94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 MAZDA CX-5 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 22 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 2019 MERCEDEZ GLE400 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 54 YES WASHINGTON, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
1 2004 LINCOLN TOWNCAR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 57 YES AUGUSTA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
4 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MARTHASVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT.

Misc. Information

VEHICLES #1, #2, #3 WERE STOPPED ON SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 47. VEHICLE #4 APPROACHED AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #3, CAUSING A CHAIN REACTION. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z. CHASTAIN (652).