Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. TAPPENDORF #1255. 250470445 0 0 10/06/2025 5:30PM MARION CENTER STREET IN HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1970 EMD LOCOMOTIVE NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE. ADULT MALE 54 EXEMPT HANNIBAL, MO. SELF EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 SERIOUS EXEMPT HANNIBAL, MO. PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL IN SAINT LOUIS.

Misc. Information

PEDESTRIAN WAS STANDING ON THE RAILROAD TRACKS AND WAS STRUCK BY THE TRAIN. ASSISTED BY HANNIBAL POLICE DEPARTMENT AND MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE