| TPR. A. K. BOOKER /239/ | 250470413 | 39.0199742 | -94.359819 | 10/06/2025 | 5:23PM | JACKSON | I-470 SB JUST SOUTH OF MM 15.2 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | JIM'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 33 | NO | OVERLAND PARK, KS | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MINOR | NO | OVERLAND PARK, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY MSGT. D. R. BECKER /219/, CPL. B. M. RYUN /771/, LEES SUMMIT POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE DEPARTMENT.