Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL Z.D. DAVIDSON (288) 250470412 38.61725 -94.33527 10/06/2025 4:20PM CASS MO-7 SOUTHBOUND SOUTH OF ORCHARD ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 CHEVROLET 2500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES ADRIAN, MO GRINNELL SELECT SOUTHBOUND
1 2010 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY ALL CITY ADULT MALE 46 YES MONTROSE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES MONTROSE, MO DRIVER REFUSED TO BE TRANSPORTED

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2. RESULTING IN VEH 1 TRAVELING OFF THE ROADWAY AND IGNITING. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.