Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J KREHBIEL #664 250470285 37.378385 -94.593342 10/06/2025 3:40PM BARTON TEN MILES SOUTH OF LIBERAL ON SOUTHWEST 90TH RD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FORD ECONOLINE VAN MODERATE TOWED BY PARKS TOWING OF LAMAR ADULT MALE 23 YES SALLISAW, OK OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE CO SOUTHBOUND
1 2006 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY S AND S TOWING OF JASPER ADULT MALE 31 UNKNOWN GIRARD, KS UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES SALLISAW, OK DRIVER TO ASCENSION VIA CHRISTI HOSPITAL, PITTSBURG, KS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS #1 FAILED TO YIELD TO #2 AT AN UNCONTROLLED INTERSECTION AND #1 STRUCK #2.