| TPR. J. P. KOOPS (425) | 250470262 | 0 | 0 | 10/06/2025 | 3:35PM | MERCER | US 136 AT ROUTE CC - 6 MILES EAST OF MOUNT MORIAH | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 CAN-AM COMMANDER | TOTAL | HAGAN'S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | UNKNOWN | PRINCETON, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | PRINCETON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY MERCER CO AMBULANCE TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 EASTBOUND ON US 136. VEH1 WENT OF SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DVR1 OVERCORRECTED. VEH1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND CROSSED THE CENTER LINE. VEH1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AGAIN AND OVERTURNED. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVERS SIDE FACING WEST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. M. WILBURN (1467) AND MERCER CO SO.