Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J KREHBIEL #664 250470258 37.810277 -94.329152 10/06/2025 3:12PM VERNON THREE MILES SOUTH OF NEVADA ON 1700 ROAD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD ECONOLINE VAN MODERATE TOWED BY A1 TOWING OF NEVADA ADULT MALE 45 NO NEVADA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MODERATE YES NEVADA, MO OCCUPANT TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, NEVADA, MO

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL ISSUE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A MAILBOX AND CULVERT.