| TPR. S. CLAIR (411) | 250470228 | 0 | 0 | 10/06/2025 | 3:15PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT MCDONNELL BLVD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2021 KENWORTH T680 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | RELIANCE PARTNERS ACCORD | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 KIA SORENTO | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2012 TOYOTA CAMRY | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | YES | ALTON, IL | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | UNKNOWN | - | UNKNOWN | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | YES | N/A | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO DEPAUL HOSPISTAL BY ROBERTSON FIRE / EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. THIS CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO LOSE CONTROL AND IMPACT 2 OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. IMPACT 3 OCCURRED WHEN DRIVER 2 OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK THE REAR TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE SCENE OF THE CRASH.