Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S. W. LONG #464 250470219 37.6335277 -93.393333 10/06/2025 3:00PM POLK RT-D, 1 MILE NORTH OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F-150 MODERATE C AND H TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES BOLIVAR, MO BRISTOL WEST WESTBOUND
2 2006 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE B AND B WRECKER ADULT MALE 61 YES FLEMINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE YES FLEMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 WAS ATTEMPTING A LEFT HAND TURN AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2. VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1.