Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K ISHMAN #299 250470185 36.92122 -94.2256 10/06/2025 2:40PM NEWTON TWO MILES EAST OF GRANBY ON US-60 AT RACCOON RD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 PETERBILT SEMI TRACTOR PULLING A TRAILER MINOR TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES CARTHAGE, MO IQS INSURANCE RISK RETENTION EASTBOUND
1 1928 JOHN DEERE TRACTOR TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 66 EXEMPT GRANBY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 SERIOUS EXEMPT GRANBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

#1 WAS EB PARTIALLY ON THE SHOULDER AND ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AS #2 WAS PASSING AND #1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF #2.