| SGT. N.W. MARCH (762) | 250470101 | 39.2265583 | -92.009675 | 10/06/2025 | 1:45PM | AUDRAIN | ROUTE E .5 MILE NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 215 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 HINO 268 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY A-1 TOWING MEXICO | ADULT | MALE | 20 | NO | FLORISSANT, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | NO | FLORISSANT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED PARTIALLY OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND BEGAN SLIDING. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED TO THE LEFT, AND VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, WHERE IT OVERTURNED ONTO ITS LEFT SIDE. ASSISTED BY CPL. C.W. REICHERT (605.)