| TPR E.R. SIKES (919) AND MCIU #2 TPR A.T. BORGIC (192) | 250470028 | 38.73275 | -90.3331 | 10/06/2025 | 1:05PM | ST. LOUIS | I-170 NB AT I-70 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2011 NISSAN PATHFINDER | TOTAL | TAKEN TO/BY TERRYS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | ALLSTATE | NORTHBOUND |
| 4 | 2010 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TAKEN TO/BY TERRYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TAKEN TO/BY TERRYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | ST. ALBANS, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TAKEN TO/BY TERRYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 88 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | FATAL | YES | ST. ALBANS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY LONNINGS MORTUARY SERVICES TO THE ST LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINERS OFFICE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | FATAL | NO | HAZELWOOD, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY LONNINGS MORTUARY SERVICES TO THE ST LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINERS OFFICE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | FATAL | NO | HAZELWOOD, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY LONNINGS MORTUARY SERVICES TO THE ST LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINERS OFFICE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 88 | FATAL | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY BERKELY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING THE WRONG DIRECTION TO THE FLOW OF TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO OVERTURN. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 4 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY DR. WILLIAM FREEMAN AT 1344 HOURS. DRIVER 2, AND PASSENGERS 2 AND 3 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONNEL AT 1318 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR J.M. DOYLE (335), TPR D.B. HOWELL (401) AND BERKELEY PD