Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J C COOKSEY 266 250469721 37.077 -89.5178 10/06/2025 9:50AM SCOTT MO-77 2 MILES EAST OF BENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 KIA SORENTO MODERATE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY D & K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES BENTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2013 LINCOLN MKS MODERATE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY D & K TOWING ADULT MALE 75 YES BENTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES BENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH SCOTT EMS TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES BENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH SCOTT EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE MADE LEFT TURN STRICKING VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON