Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M J SALADRIGAS (661) 250469668 39.3063 -94.5099 10/06/2025 9:00AM CLAY NORTH BOUND I-435, 45.4 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER 2012 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES SPOKANE/WA ALL STATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES SPOKANE/WA DRIVER SELF TRANSPORT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.