Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J V DILLON /215/ 250469652 39.286575 -94.181732 10/06/2025 8:41AM RAY HWY O SOUTH OF FURNER LANE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED BY R AND L SHOEMAKER ADULT FEMALE 22 YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO SHELTER SOUTH
2 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PARSONS TOW ADULT MALE 49 YES ORRICK, MO TRAVELERS NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.