Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M. T. HALFORD (509), ASSISTED BY COLE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 250469435 0 0 10/06/2025 1:35AM COLE US 50 EASTBOUND -- 10 FEET BEFORE RT. T RAMP F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KAWASAKI VULCAN MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES CENTERTOWN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE YES CENTERTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED.