| TPR S DUGGINS 214 | 250469417 | 0 | 0 | 10/06/2025 | 12:05AM | HOWELL | FOREST SERVICE ROAD 416 WEST OF WILLOW SPRINGS 2.5 MILES | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 POLARIS RANGER | MINOR | TOWED BY GENTLEMAN JIM'S (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | WILLOW SPRINGS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | SERIOUS | NO | WILLOW SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | MINOR | NO | WILLOW SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR C C BATTREAL 283