Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. Z. D. DAVIDSON /288/ 250469289 38.7314444 -94.218730 10/05/2025 8:20PM CASS P HWY AND K HWY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD EXPORER TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW JUVENILE MALE 15 YES PLEASANT HILL MO GEICO NORTH
2 2018 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY JS SOUTHLAND ADULT FEMALE 26 YES KINGSVILLE MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES PLEASANT HILL MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES PLEASANT HILL MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES KINGSVILLE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CASS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MODERATE YES PLEASANT HILL MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.