| TPR J. BLINKINSOP #152 | 250469209 | 36.6173675 | -94.442189 | 10/05/2025 | 7:00PM | MCDONALD | U.S. 59 3.5 MILES N OF ANDERSON, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 CHEVROLET MALIBU | TOTAL | RAYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | ANDERSON, MO | NO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | SERIOUS | NO | ANDERSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY COLLIDING WITH A TREE AND THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY CPL. G. HENDRIX #612