Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T ZIEGLER (1440) 250469039 0 0 10/05/2025 4:44PM ST. CHARLES 114 IVY BROOK DR WENTZVILLE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 HARLEY-DAVIDSON STREET GLIDE TOTAL TOWED BY CARDINAL TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO WENTZVILLE, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES TROY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR NO WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL C KNOX (946) AND TPR T MURPHY (714).