Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.B. HEINTZ (305) 250469020 0 0 10/05/2025 4:25PM HARRISON ROUTE T AND EAST 182ND ST 1 MILE SOUTH OF BLYTHESDALE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HONDA 110F MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 11 YES BLYTHESDALE, MO N/A NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 SERIOUS YES BLYTHESDALE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BLANK CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL IN DES MOINES, IA BY NORTH MISSOURI EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND IN A PASTURE. VEH1 STRUCK A SMALL DITCH. DRVR1 WAS EJECTED. VEH1 WAS MOVED PRIOR TO TROOPER'S ARRIVAL. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT