| TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) | 250468707 | 0 | 0 | 10/05/2025 | 12:45PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND I-70, WEST OF I-270 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 ACURA ILX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY A2B TOWING AND RECOVERY | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2020 CHEVROLET COLORADO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | FENTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 GMC TERRAIN | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY A AND A TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | BERKELEY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER FAILED TO SEE VEHICLES 2 AND 3 STROPPED AHEAD AND WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY. DAMAGE OCCURRED WHEN THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2, PUSHING VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 3.